gossip vilanguwa, Gossip King, gossipking lk, gossip king gosip, gossip king reaport, gossip king, gosssip time, gossip srilanka, gossip kings, nethfmvilanguwa
lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion

Advertisement

Paid Ads - gossip vilanguwa

lanka fashion

Preferential votes- General Election 2015

http://www.vilanguwa.info/2015/08/preferential-votes-general-election-2015-gossiplankadeepahirunewsfistnethfmasianmirrorsrilankaasianmirror.html
19 August 2015

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Colombo
UNP
1.Ranil Wickremesinghe 500,566
2.Sujeewa Senasinghe 117,049
3.Harsha De Silva 114,147
4.Ravi Karunanayake – 111,399
5.Champika Ranawaka – 100,444
6.S.M. Marikar – 92,526
7.Mujibur Rahman – 83,884
8.Eran Wickramaratne – 82,737
9.Wijeyadasa Rajapakshe – 81,758
10.Hirunika Premachandra – 70,584
11.Mano Ganeshan – 69,064
UPFA
1.Wimal Weerawansa 313,801
2.Udaya Gammanpila 198,818
3.Susil Premajayantha 174,075
4.Dinesh Gunawardena 124,451
5.Bandula Gunawardena 96,057
6.Mohan Lal Grero 65,703
7.Gamini Lokuge 58,527
JVP
1.Anura Kumara Dissanayake 65,966

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Gampaha
UNP
1.Ranjan Ramanayake 216,463
2.Arjuna Ranatunga 165,890
3.Ruwan Wijewardene 157,932
4.Harshana Rajakaruna 122,455
5.John Amaratunga 83,070
6.Kavinda Jayawardana 81,383
7.Chatura Senaratne 71,243
8.Edward Gunawardena 65,874
9.Ajith Mannapperuma 113,889
UPFA
1.Prasanna Ranatunga 384,448
2.Nimal Lansa 94,375
3.Sisira Jayakody 90,749
4.Indika Anuruddha 78,109
5.Sudarshani Fernandopulle 73,553
6.Dulip Wijeyesekera 58,936
7.Lasantha Alagiyawanna 57,950
8.P. Ranaweera 112,395
JVP
1.Vijitha Herath 55,299

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Matale
UNP
1.Wasantha Aluvihare 75,926
2.R. Aluvihare 74,785
3.R. Kavirathna 41,766
UPFA
1.Lakshman W Perera 79,309
2.Janaka Bandara Tennakoon 61,920
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Hambantota 
UPFA
1.Namal Rajapaksa 127,201
2.Mahinda Amaraweera 84,516
3.Chamal Rajapaksa 80,621
4.D V Chanaka 51,939
UNP
1.Sajith Premadasa 112,645
2.Dilip Wedarachchi 65,391
JVP
1.Nihal Galappaththi 12,162

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Polonnaruwa
UNP
1.Wasantha Senanayaka 75,651
2.Nalaka Kolonne 70,107
3.Sidney Jayarathna 41,295
UPFA
1.Roshan Ranasinghe 76,825
2. Siripala Gamlath 63,909

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Badulla
UNP
1.Harin Fernando 200,806
2.Ravindra Samaraweera 58,507
3.Chaminda Wijesiri 58,291
4.Aravinda Kumar 53,741
5.Vadivel Suresh 52,318

UPFA
1.Nimal Siripala de Silva 134,406
2.Chamara Sampath 64,418
3.Thenuka Vidanagamage 43,517
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Monaragala
UPFA
1.Vijitha Berugoda 74,313
2.Sumeda Jayasena 69, 082
3.U. Gunaskara 57,356
UNP
01.Ranjith Maddumabandara 82,316
02.Ananda Kumarasiri 44,007
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Trincomalee
UNP
1.M. Abdulla 35,456
2.Imran Maharoof 32,582
UPFA
1.S. Punchinilame 19,953
ITAK
1.R. Sambandan 33,834
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Matara
UPFA
1.Dullas Alahapperuma 105,406
2.Niroshan Premaratne 99,762
3.Mahinda Yapa Abeywardena 97,918
4.Kanchana Wijesekera 83,278
5.Chandrasiri Gajadeera 54,251
UNP
1.Buddhika Pathirana 98,815
2.Mangala Samaraweera 96,092
3.Sagala Rathnayake 85,771
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Jaffna
ITAK
1.S. Sridharan 72,058
2.Mavai Senathirajah 58,782
3.M.A. Sumanthiran 58,043
4.T. Siddharthan 53,740
5.E. Saravana Bhavan 43,289
UNP
1.Vijayakala Maheswaran 13,071
EPDP
1.Douglas Devananda 16,399

Preferential Votes - Polling District - Galle
UPFA
1.Chandima Weerakkody 114,851
2.Ramesh Pathirana 105,434
03.Nishantha Muthuhettigama 75,994
4. Manusha Nanayakkara 73,387
5.Geetha Kumarasinghe 63,955
6.M. Silva 53,076
UNP
1.Gayantha Karunathilaka 149,573
2. Vajira Abeywardena 142,874
3.B. Bandarigoda 66,970
4.Wijeypala Hettiarachchi 53,413
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Kandy
UNP
1.Lakshman Kiriella 199,046
2.Mayantha Dissanayake 111,190
3.Rauff Hakeem 102,186
4.M.H.A. Haleem 111,011
5.Lucky. J 67,461
6.Velu Kumar 62556
7.A. Ananda 56,625
UPFA
1.Lohan Ratwatte 129,750
2.Mahindananda Aluthgamage 123.393
03.D. Amunugama 104,469
4.Anuradha Jayaratne 93,567
05.Keheliya Rambukwella 65,587
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Puttalam
UNP
1.Palitha Range Bandara 66,960
2.Niroshan Perera 59,337
3.Hector Appuhamy 55,475
4.S. Abeysekara 36,390
5.A. Priyantha 35,418
UPFA
1.Sanath Nishantha 68,240
2.Priyankara Jayaratna 59,352
3.Arundika Fernando 47,118
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Kalutara
UPFA
1.Kumar Welgama 218,614
2.Rohitha Abeygunawardena 127,040
3.Jayantha Samaraweera 101,039
4.Vidura Wickramanayaka 90,488
5.Piyal Nishantha 71,428
UNP
1.Rajitha Senaratne 142,186
2.Ajith.P. Perera 131,383
3.Palitha Thewarapperuma 118,128
4.L. Wijemanna 58,119
JVP
1.Nalinda Jayatissa 24,855
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Kurunegala
UPFA
1.Mahinda Rajapaksa 423,529
2.Dayasiri Jayasekara 133,532
3.T.B. Ekanayake 82,789
4.Anura Yapa 77,057
5.Johnston Fernando 76,714
6.Salinda Dissanayake 54,318
7.Indika Bandaranayake 46,356
8.Tharanath Basnayake 43,020
UNP
1.Akila Viraj 286,755
2.J.C. Alawatta 106,061
3.Gaminee J.P. 83,346
4.N. Bandara 80,063
S.B. Navinna 76,714
6.Askoka Abeysinghe 73,184
7.T. Indunil 64,359
Preferential Votes - Polling District - Nuwara Eliya
UNP
1.P. Digambaram 105,528
2.V. Radahkrisnan 87,375
3.T. Mayilvahanam 67,761
4.Naveen Dissanayake 66,716
5.K.K. Priyadasa 48,365
UPFA
1.Arumugam Thondaman 61,897
2.C.B. Ratnayake 45,649
3.Muutu Sivalingam 45,352

Photo Gallery


lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion lanka fashion